MSD TRUE STREET RESULTS BRADENTON, FL
DRIVER: HOMETOWN: CAR: PASS 1: PASS 2: PASS 3: AVERAGE: NOTES:
1. Andrew Juhl Deltona, FL '98 Mustang 9.852 9.999 10.003 9.951 King of Florida
2. Mike Whitmore Zion, IL '79 Chevy Malibu 10.101 10.362 11.747 10.737 Runner-up
3. Scott McCleery Fort Myers, FL '87 Mustang 11.497 10.692 10.395 10.861 10-second index winner
4. Bob Walsh Bradenton, FL '81 Mustang 11.082 10.983 11.205 11.090 11-second index winner
5. John Walker Palmetto, FL '85 Capri 11.016 11.017 12.161 11.398
6. Julio Don St. Petersburg, FL '89 Trans Am 11.506 11.085 11.654 11.415
7. Steve Coccaro Sunrise, FL '65 Chevy Malibu 11.214 11.513 12.004 11.577
8. Daryl Dempsey Tampa, FL '66 Nova 11.873 12.252 11.544 11.890
9. Rich Perry Tampa, FL '66 Nova SS 12.381 11.957 11.829 12.056 12-second index winner
10. Ed Kaplonski Nokomis, FL '92 Mustang 12.165 12.188 11.865 12.073
11. Jamie Hinds Zephyrhills, FL '80 Ford Fairmont 12.932 11.981 12.028 12.314
12. Chris Downie Sarasota, FL '02 Silverado 11.723 11.819 13.609 12.384
13. Aldrin Rodriguez Tampa, FL '78 Chevy Malibu 12.110 12.890 12.279 12.426
14. Anthony Truzzolino Cape Coral, FL '81 Grand Prix 12.278 12.561 12.784 12.541
15. Lonnie Ellis LaPlace, LA '81 Monte Carlo 12.882 12.865 13.177 12.975
16. James Quick Dunedin, FL '69 Chevelle 13.478 12.675 13.065 13.073 13-second index winner
17. Connie Greiner Sunrise, FL '89 Mustang 12.862 13.892 12.524 13.093
18. Michael Pervetich Fort Myers, FL '87 Corvette 12.666 12.799 14.269 13.245
19. Warren Fulmer Zephyrhills, FL '03 SRT-4 Neon 13.290 13.529 13.511 13.443
20. Andy Verhille Bradenton, FL '40 Chevy 12.535 12.768 15.279 13.527
21. Jon Sweiger Bradenton, FL '67 Impala 13.520 14.428 14.553 14.167 14-second index winner
22. Wilghem Irizarry Miami, FL '94 Mustang 14.264 14.157 14.137 14.186
23. Dorinda Blaney Deltona, FL '07 Mustang 14.237 14.188 14.188 14.204
24. Earl Whoolery Pinellas Park, FL '05 Rumble Bee truck 14.499 14.474 14.656 14.543
25. Thomas Puhek Zephyrhills, FL '92 Dodge Daytona 14.840 14.713 14.842 14.798
26. Burt Greiner Plantation, FL '91 Mustang 15.414 15.396 15.472 15.427 15-second index winner
27. JC Cole Sarasota, FL '89 Mustang 15.566 15.712 15.757 15.678
28. Jason Patterson Hazel Park, MI '07 Crossfire 15.769 15.825 15.996 15.863
29. Mark Eggers Clearwater, FL '01 Suburban 16.474 16.324 16.603 16.467
30. Bill Cochran Cape Coral, FL '68 Camaro 16.268 20.804 20.862 19.311
31. Greg Whitaker Davenport, FL '95 Trans Am 14.463 10.646   DNF
32. Crixo Ceruto Miami, FL '86 Mustang 14.633 14.618   DNF
33. Tom Heatley Jr. Gleason, TN '69 Camaro 10.595   DNF
34. Kristian Guergo Miami, FL '91 Mustang 10.730   DNF
35. Doug Simpson St. Petersburg, FL '86 Camaro 11.785   DNF
36. Cole Rheal Sarasota, FL '70 Chevelle 13.426   DNF
37. Trent Thomas Bradenton, FL '89 Camaro IROC 18.402   DNF